Contact us

Industry and Chemistry

Linda Heian

Linda Heian

Head Industry and Chemistry

Inorganic analytical chemistry

 +47 995 19 645
linda.heian

Anja Gull (leave of absence)

Anja Gull (leave of absence)

Group Leader / Quality Manager Industry and Chemistry

Quality, method development, environmental analyses

 +47 413 14 447
anja.gull

 

Per-Øyvind Hanssen

Per-Øyvind Hanssen

Department Engineer

Method development, industrial analyses

 +47 995 19 661
per.hanssen

Marianne Johansen

Marianne Johansen

Group Leader Glomfjord

Inorganic analytical chemistry

 +47 950 73 513
marianne.johansen

Eliza Buøy

Eliza Buøy

Department Engineer

Quality assurance, method development, industrial analyses

 +47 401 99 155
 eliza.buoy

 

Hanne Marit Henriksen

Hanne Marit Henriksen

Department Engineer

Industrial analyses, waste characterization

 +47 971 41 768
hanne.henriksen

 

Gunn Mari Michaelsen

Gunn Mari Michaelsen

Laboratory Technician

Environmental analyses

 +47 904 01 366
gunn.michaelsen

​Chemistry and Materials

Hege Karlsen

Hege Karlsen

Head Chemistry and Materials

Inorganic analytical chemistry, environmental analyses

 +47 412 06 644
hege.karlsen

Robin Andersen

Robin Andersen

Department Engineer

Weld procedue testing (WPQT), material verification, product testing

 +47 907 30 060
robin.andersen

Kristin Forsbakk

Kristin Forsbakk

Department Engineer

Asbestos analyses, WPQT

 +47 911 14 124
kristin.forsbakk

Ørjan Jamtli

Ørjan Jamtli

Department Engineer

Asbestos, hazardous waste, polluted land, building surveys

 +47 976 88 954
orjan.jamtli

Jørn Røssvoll

Jørn Røssvoll

Department Engineer

Asbestos, building surveys, microscopy

 +47 971 04 300
jorn.rossvoll

Andreas S. Hjorth

Andreas S. Hjorth

Department Engineer

General metallography, micro and macro analyses, toughness measurements, corrosion, damage analyses

 +47 472 57 445
andreas.hjorth

 

 

Silje Michaelsen

Silje Michaelsen

Department Engineer

General metallography, micro and macro analyses, toughness measurements, corrosion, damage analyses

 +47 932 46 694
silje.michaelsen

 

 

Bjarne Nenseter

Bjarne Nenseter

Group Leader Porsgrunn

Inorganic analytical chemistry

 +47 950 85 902​
bjarne.nenseter

 

Eirik Aas

Eirik Aas

Department Engineer

Organic analyses of environmenal samples, building analyses

 +47 458 62 502
eirik.aas

Helene Tvete

Helene Tvete

Department Engineer

Organic analytical chemistry, environmental monitoring

 +47 995 15 667
helene.tvete

Maria Hestholm Hillersøy

Maria Hestholm Hillersøy

Department Engineer

Element determination, ICP-OES, ICP-MS, CV-AFS

 +47 980 52 636
maria.hillersoy

Bjørn Brekke

Bjørn Brekke

Department Engineer

Inorganic analytical chemistry, X-ray, and microscopy

 +47 918 34 724
bjorn.brekke

Robert Gibala

Robert Gibala

Department Engineer

Inorganic analytical chemistry, method development, ICP-OES, ICP-MS

 +47 900 60 751
robert.gibala

Environmental Monitoring

Karina Ødegård

Karina Ødegård

Head Environmental Monitoring

Odour measurements, air quality, dispersion calculations

 +47 924 34 858
karina.odegard

Oscar Espeland

Oscar Espeland

Senior Advisor / Occupational Hygienist

Work environment and indoor climate

 +47 918 17 793
oscar.espeland

Lars Strømsnes

Lars Strømsnes

Department Engineer

Emissions to air

 +47 959 69 489
lars.stromsnes

Ørjan Jamtli

Ørjan Jamtli

Department Engineer

Asbestos, hazardous waste, contaminated land, building surveys

 +47 976 88 954
orjan.jamtli

Tove Ravnåmo

Tove Ravnåmo

Senior Advisor / Occupational Hygienist

Work environment and indoor climate, noise measurements

 +47 990 36 032
tove.ravnaamo

Tone Gardsjord

Tone Gardsjord

Senior Advisor / Occupational Hygienist

Work environment and indoor climate, air quality

 +47 922 98 513
tone.gardsjord

Frank Nyland

Frank Nyland

Measurement Technician

Emissions to air and water

 +47 902 64 166
frank.nyland

Stine Fagerdal

Stine Fagerdal

Group Leader / Department Engineer

Emissions to air and water

 +47 906 23 405
stine.fagerdal

Rolf Erik Nustad

Rolf Erik Nustad

Advisor

Environmental health protection and indoor climate

 +47 924 78 292
rolf.erik.nustad

Svein Gunnar Drabløs

Svein Gunnar Drabløs

Department Advisor

Advisor environmental health protection, training courses, food hygiene, HACCP, internal control food industry

 +47 92 47 90 92
svein.drablos

Food, Environment, and Veterinary Medicine

Johan Ahlin

Johan Ahlin

Senior Engineer Food, Environment, and Veterinary Medicine

Quality manager chemical analyses, drinking water analyses, environmental surveys, water and sewerage local authorities

 +47 918 84 727
johan.ahlin

Cathrine Nasvik Haga

Cathrine Nasvik Haga

Group leader Kristiansund / Quality Manager

Microbiological and chemical analyses

 +47 975 32 192
cathrine.haga

Solveig Freyja Fossheim

Solveig Freyja Fossheim

Group leader Mosjøen

Microbiological and chemical analyses

 +47 482 82 511
solveig.fossheim

Ann Kristin Høstmark Gule

Ann Kristin Høstmark Gule

Group Leader Molde / Quality Manager

Microbiological and chemical analyses

 +47 482 17 459
ann.gule

Anne Kristin Gussiås

Anne Kristin Gussiås

Department Engineer Food, Environment and Veterinary Medicine

Quality manager microbiology, microbiological analyses water and food, market coordinator

 +47 901 17 895
anne.kristin.gussias

Asbjørg Heimstad

Asbjørg Heimstad

Department Engineer

Quality manager Brønnøysund, Department Food, Environment, and Veterinary Medicine

 +47 975 24 706
asbjørg.heimstad

Lars Löfvenberg, PhD

Lars Löfvenberg, PhD

Senior Engineer

Fish health, smoltification, genetic technology, enzyme kinetics, metod development and validation, practice head veterinary medicine

 +47 909 73 975
lars.lofvenberg

Marit Midtsian

Marit Midtsian

Group Leader Frøya / Quality Manager

Microbiological and chemical analyses

 +47 928 39 925
marit.midtsian

Gro Anita Nordhaug

Gro Anita Nordhaug

Group Leader Sunnmøre / Quality Manager

Microbiological and chemical analyses

 +47 404 00 509
gro.nordhaug

Torill Aune Vatn

Torill Aune Vatn

Group Leader Fosen / Quality Manager

Microbiological and chemical analyses

 +47 482 93 965
torill.vatn

Hanne Waag

Hanne Waag

Group Leader Surnadal

Microbiological and chemical analyses, advisory services and course instruction food hygiene, HACCP, internal control food industry

 +47 950 81 828
hanne.waag

Unni Bratland

Unni Bratland

Group Leader Brønnøysund

Microbiological and chemical analyses

 +47 482 92 941
unni.bratland

Alina Sumerina

Alina Sumerina

Group Leader Namdal / Quality Manager

Microbiological and chemical analyses

 +47 948 14 088
alina.sumerina

Administration, Development, and Market

Eigil Dåbakk

Eigil Dåbakk

Managing Director

Eva Selnes

Eva Selnes

Head Finance and Administration

Preben Aune

Preben Aune

COO

Randi Fjellheim

Randi Fjellheim

Accounting, administration, and market

Wenche Brennbakk

Wenche Brennbakk

Head Marketing

Monica Hagen

Monica Hagen

Head Quality and HSE

Grim Gjønnes

Grim Gjønnes

Head Digitalization and R&D

Karsten Rabe

Karsten Rabe

CTO